My Job

POST

ORGANISATION

DIST./LOCATION

FROM

TO

ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER

DIVISIONAL COMMISSIONER OFFICE, CHITTAGONG

CHITTAGONG

02/07/05

03/07/05

ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER AND MAGISTRATE

DEPUTY COMMISSIONER'S OFFICE, FENI

FENI

04/07/05

22/07/08

ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER AND EXECUTIVE MAGISTRATE

DEPUTY COMMISSIONER'S OFFICE, LAXMIPUR

LAXMIPUR

05/08/08

19/09/08

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (TRANSPORT)

PRIME MINISTER'S OFFICE

DHAKA

20/09/08

15/02/09

SENIOR ASSISTANT SECRETARY AND COMPUTER OPERATION SUPERVISOR

MINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS

DHAKA

16/02/09


05/02/2012
SECOND SECRETARY BANGLADESH EMBASSY, KUWAIT KUWAIT 12/02/2012 31/03/2013
FIRST SECRETARY BANGLADESH EMBASSY, KUWAIT KUWAIT 01/04/2013 09/06/2015
PLACE UNDER FOR UNO DIV COMM OFFICE KHULNA KHULNA 14/06/2015 07/07/2015
UNO (CEO of a Sub-District) UNO Office, JHIKARGACHA Jessore 08/07/2015 07/03/2017
Additional Deputy Commissioner DEPUTY COMMISSIONER'S OFFICE, Gopalganj Gopalganj 08/03/2017